- Posted using BlogPress from my iPad
Showing posts with label anniversary. Show all posts
Showing posts with label anniversary. Show all posts
Tuesday, November 12, 2013
Wednesday, November 14, 2012
our blessfull anniversary ❤❤
ALHAMDULILAH.. our praise to ALLAH...
we felt so blessed coz we have each other and with ALLAH wills we wish to have each other forever for better or worst... till JANNAH... IN SHAA ALLAH ♥ ♥ ♥
we had our anniversary dinner at Marriot Putrajaya in conjunction with our 6th anniversary... we went there a day before which is saturday night... saje je.. a day earlier coz we wanted to just stay at home on sunday... :)
what can i say... Marriot Putrajaya dinner buffet is awesome.. thumbs up!!

there are variety of food and you will definitely enjoy every bite... pastu, tak ramai sangat kat sini, maklum laa... jauh sikit dari kl, if let say compare makan kat Concorde KL, kat situ crowded sikit coz the restaurant dekat sangat ngan entrance and main lobby... but kat Marriot Putrajaya restaurant a bit private.. jauh dari entrance and tempat pun luas... just enjoy the food..




pasta section... just love it... semua pasta ada.. then you can either carbonara, chicken or beef..


the best part is salmon!!! ummppphhhhh.... sedap to the max okay!! love it.... hehehe



and the dessert... it's like heaven tau!! dessert kaunter memang terbaik laaaaa..... the kaunter is like an island... semua ada... sorry, i'm not a good photographer... and i just use my iphone... so mayb all the pictures cant' describe well... please blame my lazynessss and my lack of interest on photography... hehehe...




siap ada lollipop! just remind me how excited my niece and nephew masa we brought them to have a dinner here... and my mom pon cam very enjoy... hehehe... abis semua dessert diaorg cuba... makan marshmallow puas2.. hehehehe... wish we could bring them again next time... :)




it's us... after 6 years of marriage... love you dar till the max!!



and the best part of the night..... we got a suprise from the hotel management!!!! walllaaaaaaa.... hehehe... and actually it was planned by my dar.... ouchhhhh.... notty you... but anyway, thanks dear,,, u really make may day and night.... cinta dar ketat2!! ♥ ♥ ♥

they sang 'endless love' our favorite song...

got a bouquet, complimentary cake.... and the best part... Habib Jewel's paperbag.... :D
okay2... i just exaggerate... hahaha... bab habib jewel paper bag tu mmg dah tahu earlier la kan... cause he always want me to have my thing according to my taste with his approval, of course... and it's a wise investment for sure... :)

tapi sangat membahagiakan sebab it's still a suprise!!!

tengok laaaa.... betapa lebar nyee senyuman.... hahahaha..


dar... i thank you for everything... you are my boyfriend, my bestfriend, my bedfriend, my love and husband and my imam.... i love you eternally till jannah.. ♥ ♥ ♥
i love you dar... and... for record, dar takde hadiah this year... huhuhu... dar kata, nanti if dia nak apa2 he will let me know.... aiyooooo... scary wooooo.... hehehe
- Posted using BlogPress from my iPad
we felt so blessed coz we have each other and with ALLAH wills we wish to have each other forever for better or worst... till JANNAH... IN SHAA ALLAH ♥ ♥ ♥
we had our anniversary dinner at Marriot Putrajaya in conjunction with our 6th anniversary... we went there a day before which is saturday night... saje je.. a day earlier coz we wanted to just stay at home on sunday... :)
what can i say... Marriot Putrajaya dinner buffet is awesome.. thumbs up!!
there are variety of food and you will definitely enjoy every bite... pastu, tak ramai sangat kat sini, maklum laa... jauh sikit dari kl, if let say compare makan kat Concorde KL, kat situ crowded sikit coz the restaurant dekat sangat ngan entrance and main lobby... but kat Marriot Putrajaya restaurant a bit private.. jauh dari entrance and tempat pun luas... just enjoy the food..
pasta section... just love it... semua pasta ada.. then you can either carbonara, chicken or beef..
the best part is salmon!!! ummppphhhhh.... sedap to the max okay!! love it.... hehehe
and the dessert... it's like heaven tau!! dessert kaunter memang terbaik laaaaa..... the kaunter is like an island... semua ada... sorry, i'm not a good photographer... and i just use my iphone... so mayb all the pictures cant' describe well... please blame my lazynessss and my lack of interest on photography... hehehe...
siap ada lollipop! just remind me how excited my niece and nephew masa we brought them to have a dinner here... and my mom pon cam very enjoy... hehehe... abis semua dessert diaorg cuba... makan marshmallow puas2.. hehehehe... wish we could bring them again next time... :)
it's us... after 6 years of marriage... love you dar till the max!!
and the best part of the night..... we got a suprise from the hotel management!!!! walllaaaaaaa.... hehehe... and actually it was planned by my dar.... ouchhhhh.... notty you... but anyway, thanks dear,,, u really make may day and night.... cinta dar ketat2!! ♥ ♥ ♥
they sang 'endless love' our favorite song...
okay2... i just exaggerate... hahaha... bab habib jewel paper bag tu mmg dah tahu earlier la kan... cause he always want me to have my thing according to my taste with his approval, of course... and it's a wise investment for sure... :)
tapi sangat membahagiakan sebab it's still a suprise!!!
tengok laaaa.... betapa lebar nyee senyuman.... hahahaha..
i love you dar... and... for record, dar takde hadiah this year... huhuhu... dar kata, nanti if dia nak apa2 he will let me know.... aiyooooo... scary wooooo.... hehehe
- Posted using BlogPress from my iPad
Sunday, November 11, 2012
❤❤ 6 precious years ❤❤
Saturday, August 11, 2012
sayang.. it's ur birthday ❤❤❤
"to the guy that i adore and love most...
dar, i love u eternally.... may always in ALLAH's blessing... wishing you all the best in whatever that u've signed up for... all my love that's in my heart is yours and yours alone... ❤❤❤"
last 30th July was mr dar's birthday.... smile...... ;)
hence it was a fasting month so i decided to award him a break fast one day early which is on sunday kat hotel marriot putrajaya... been there few times and the food was marvellous.... yummy.... but never been there for buka puasa... since i'm so excited i'd booked before puasa ko.... hahahha... ye la to avoid the crowd sebab my sister told me mmg ramai giler org... and i mmg request to be seated kat dlm Zest cafe tu... takmo ddk luar... plus nak near to buffet line... senang kannnn.... and alhamdulilah... i managed to get seat yg buat mr dar happy.... anything for you dear...
*i punya dar ni mmg cerewet on everything and most of the time required my effort... ayooooo.. but i still love him... *
food choice mmg la byk giler... and if kat dlm Zest Cafe nih... the ambiance mmg laaa mendatangkan selera lagi nak makan.... hehehehe
food wise... sebut jer... from international to local cuisine... pasta, salmon, grill lamb, beef, gulai kawah... mamak pon ada... semua lah... mmg best sangat and highly recommended...
dessert tok sah ckp... abc, cakes, kuih-muih.. tapi if bulan biasa... dessert counter lagi best laaa kannnn... and my hubby kata lepas buka diaorg buat kenduri buah...
but the best part is.............. ada suprise for birthday boy! hahahaha... and he's so overwhelmed!!!! hahaha... speechless okay bila tetiba the life musician came and sang a birthday song for him... plus a slice of birthday cake yeaaaaa..
i love you dar ❤❤❤ muahhhssss....
- Posted using BlogPress from my iPad
Saturday, November 12, 2011
celebration...
'love is in the air'

sila abaikan muka ku yg tak berapa nak cantikk tu ye... hihihi...
since, both of us very busy body.. hehehe, so niat nak g vacay to celebrate our anniversary t'paksa la ditangguh until further notice! chewahhhh... hahahhaa...
so, g makan je la yang mampu kan... pastu jalan2 cuci mata g dating...
so weollsss lunch kat:


my drink called death by iced chocolate... bunyi scary jer kannn...

salmon to a bit salty.. mau naik darah tinggi.. hahaha..

seriously.. meat balls tu mmg sedap gilerrsss..

see you next year.. insyallah
- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

sila abaikan muka ku yg tak berapa nak cantikk tu ye... hihihi...
since, both of us very busy body.. hehehe, so niat nak g vacay to celebrate our anniversary t'paksa la ditangguh until further notice! chewahhhh... hahahhaa...
so, g makan je la yang mampu kan... pastu jalan2 cuci mata g dating...
so weollsss lunch kat:


my drink called death by iced chocolate... bunyi scary jer kannn...

salmon to a bit salty.. mau naik darah tinggi.. hahaha..

seriously.. meat balls tu mmg sedap gilerrsss..

see you next year.. insyallah
- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone
Friday, November 11, 2011
♥ ♥ 5 lovely years ♥ ♥
ALHAMDULILAH
11.11.11
dear my lovely husband
dar
♥ i'm so happy to be married to you,
because the best times of my life began at the moment we met,
through the years,
you and your love have made our memories so precious,
our dream so special ,
and our life such a wonderful one.
i love you, happy anniversary ♥
your wife
bie
sayang... time can change the way we live, our dreams, the plans we start,
but it can't change the love for you that's always in my heart ♥
I LOVE YOU ETERNALLY... THANK YOU FOR EVERYTHING....
✿ 11.11.2006 ✿
Thursday, November 10, 2011
Friday, November 4, 2011
✿ another a week ✿
yeaaaaaa.......
our anniversary is just around the corner..... ALHAMDULILAH.....
yang ke berapa????
hehehehe....
♥ ♥ ♥ 5 LOVELY YEARS ♥ ♥ ♥
hurmmmm.... this year celebration... ntah la, so busy so we'd decided to postpone the celebration... bolehhhh?
what to do kan....
tapi what ever it is..... i'm so thankful, grateful and honoured...
"thanks ALLAH for the best AWARD ever :D"
"thanks ALLAH for the best AWARD ever :D"
my hubby and my marriage is world form me.... ♥ ♥ ♥
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)




